Events Events
Events Page
School Info School Info
Contact Us
Bell Schedule
Kanza Cafe
THS Programs
School Layout
Courses
Staff Staff
Staff Home
Home Home
Athletics Athletics
Athletics Home
Extracurricular Extracurricular
Social Clubs
Language Clubs
Academic Clubs
Music
Choir
Alumni Alumni
Home
About Us
Connect
Explore
Support

February 22, 2014 - State Meet:  Connor Brennan, Jack Palmer, Matthew Ricks, and John Flott, qualified the 200 Medley Relay. The young men swam their best time for the season earning them a 19th place finish.
 
February 8, 2014 Click here for results
January 30, 2014 Click here for results
January 28, 2014 Click here for results
January 16, 2014 Click here for results
January 14, 2014 Click here for results
December 12, 2013 Click here for results
 
December 5, 2013
Swimmer Results Event Time
Connor Brennan 3rd; 5th 200 IM; 100 Back 2:18.84; 1:05.81
Matthew Ricks 3rd; 4th 100 Fly; 100 Back 1:00.55; 1:05.30
Jack Hismeh 8th; 3rd 50 Free; 100 Free 25.49; 57.32
Jack Palmer 5th; 9th 200 IM; 100 Back 2:24.38; 1:16.38
David Brown 9th; 10th 200 Free; 500 Free 2:19.07; 6:36.81
Christian Charay 14th; 9th 50 Free; 100 Free 25.90; 1:00.69
John Flott 14th; 6th 50 Free; 100 Free 25.90; 59.09
Keyton Hill 7th Diving 109.75
Benito Mayorga 14th; 17th 100 Fly; 200 Free 1:13.12; 2:36.82
Gus Ramirez 14th; 22nd 500 Free; 100 Back 7:06.74; 1:30.03
David Brennan 12th; 18th 100 Breaststroke; 200 Free 1:21.63; 2:37.64
Jonathan Walker 18th 500 Free; 50 Free 8:10.76; 28.74
Maxwell Kelly 21st 200 IM 3:22.97
Antonio Chavez   50 Free; 100 Free 33.27; 1:28.36
Jeremy Mazas   50 Free; 100 Free 39.99; 1:41.72
Gavin Mitchell   50 Free; 100 Free 31.75; 1:11.02
Victor Ramirez   50 Free; 100 Free 41.29; 1:40.60
Barret Robertson   50 Free; 100 Free 42.30; 1:41.80
Dalton Tripe   50 Free 39.25
David Walker   50 Free 35.81
Jayce Yoder 29th 100 Breast 1:39.81
Matthew Ricks, Jack Palmer, Connor Brennan, Jack Hishmeh 4th 200 Medley A 1:54.96
Connor Brennan, Jack Hismeh, Jack Palmer, Matthew Ricks 5th 200 Free Relay A 1:41.86
Gus Ramirez, John Flott, Benito Mayorga, Christian Charay 17th 200 Medley B 2:20.29
Maxwell Kelly, David Walker, Jayce Yoder, Barret Robertson   200 Medley C 2:46.72
David Brown, Antonio Chavez, Jayce Yoder, David Brennan 16th 200 Free Relay B 2:04.46
Benito Mayorga, David Brown, John Flott, Christian Charay 6th 400 Free Relay A 4:06.12
David Brennan, Jayce Yoder, Maxwell Kelly, Gus Ramirez 15th 400 Free Relay B 5:02.79
Gavin Mitchell, David Walker, Victor Ramirez, Antonio Chavez   400 Free Relay C 5:52.21
x